Click for Internet Sport Services
2024 WESTERN SUBURBS VETERANS TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: Saturday, 13 July 202413 - 14 July 2024Victorian Badminton Veterans Association.
WESTERN SUBURBS A1/A2
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.VIVA XT - BLACK ABC 1
2.WSBA SURJA BC ABC 1
3.GEELONG BLUES ABC 2
4.DTBA RENEGADES ABC 3
5.MBADX THE GIANTS ABC 3
6.GWBC STARSTONE (V1) ABC 2
WESTERN SUBURBS A2
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.DTBA X-RENEGADES ABC 4
2.WSBA K1MBC BADDY BUDDY ABC 4
3.WSBA TEAM STELLAR ABC 5
4.GEELONG MAGPIES ABC 6
5.WSBA NO IDEA ABC 6
6.MBG MAROON BLUE AND GOLD ABC 5
WESTERN SUBURBS A3
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.WSBA K1MBC BADDY FAMILY ABC 7
2.WSBA K1MBC BADDY VICTORY ABC 7
3.GWBC STARSTONE (V2) ABC 8
4.DTBA BRAVENS ABC 9
5.WSBA NOTHING BUT NET ABC 9
6.MBADX LIGHTHOUSE WARRIORS ABC 8
WESTERN SUBURBS A4
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1. NWS BADDICTS ABC 10
2.CHIBI TITANS ABC 10
3.B'SMASHERS REBELS ABC 11
4.DABS - MEL AUTO ABC 12
5.PRINCES HILL AI-YAH ABC 12
6.WSBA TEAM SURPRISE BLACK ABC 11
WESTERN SUBURBS A4 (2)
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.MBADX THE ONE AND ONLY'S KBC 11
2.MDBA SAINTS KBC 11
3.CHIBI DRIVE IMPACT KBC 12
4.GEELONG BEARS KBC 13
5.SEBA WOMBATS  KBC 13
6.AWBA TORNADOS KBC 12
WESTERN SUBURBS B1
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.DTBA BANANAS KBC 9
2.MDBA SAINTS TOO KBC 9
3.M. RANGES MUPPETS KBC 10
4.WSBA TEAM SURPRISE BLUE KBC 10
WESTERN SUBURBS B1(2)
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.LVBA ENERGY  KBC 6
2.WSBA WHITE TIGER KBC 6
3.CHIBI BARELY LETHAL KBC 8
4.DABS DABARKADS RACKETERS KBC 8
WESTERN SUBURBS B2
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.MBADX CANNONS KBC 5
2.WSBA GREEN DRAGON KBC 5
3.DTBA MINIONS KBC 7
4.B'SMASHERS DEFENDERS KBC 7
WESTERN SUBURBS B2(2)
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.DABS SMASHERS KBC 2
2.SUPERNOVA KBC 2
3.MDBA PARDALOTES KBC 4
4.DV TOPAZ KBC 4
WESTERN SUBURBS B3
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.CBA NET NINJAS SP 1
2.B'SMASHERS FEATHER FRIENDS SP 1
3.WSBA NETFLICKS SP 2
4.CBA 8 RACQUETEERS SP 2
WESTERN SUBURBS B4
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.SUNBURY MAGNIFICENT 8 SP 3
2.DABARKADS SHUTTLERS SP 3
3.SUPERNOVA BLACK EYE SP 4
4.CBA JETS SP 5
5.B'SMASHERS FLICKERS SP 5
6.DV SAPPHIRES SP 4
WESTERN SUBURBS C1
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.SUNBURY 8 AMIGOS SP 6
2.DV EMERALDS SP 6
3.LVBA POWER SP 7
4.DV ONYX SP 8
5.WSBA THE PIRATES SP 8
6.SURFCOAST SP 7
WESTERN SUBURBS C2/C3
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.WSBA TEAM 2 FURIOUS SP 9
2.WSBA TEAM FURIOUS SP 9
3.DTBA PTMDRAGON SP 10
4.LVBA SOLAR SP 11
5.CAMPERDOWN KIDS SP 11
6.DV TOURMALINE SP 10
WESTERN SUBURBS D1
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.SCC NORTHERN SMASHERS SP 12
2.DV RUBIES SP 12
3.CBA WESTIES SP 13
4.CBA SANDIES SP 13
VENUES
No: Abbr: Venue Name:Address: Start Time:
1. ABC  Altona Badminton Centre PAISLEY PARK, 271 MASON ST.  9am Saturday and Sunday all grades 
ALTONA NORTH VIC
2. KBC  Krishnas Badminton Centre 50E CHERRY LANE  9am Saturday all grades 9am Sunday A4(2) 10.30am B1, B1(2) B2, B2(2) 
LAVERTON NORTH VIC
3. SP  Sports Point  64 - 66 MCARTHURS ROAD  9am Saturday all grades 9am Sunday B4, C1 and C2/3 10.30am B3 and D1 
ALTONA NORTH VIC
2024 TOURNAMENT - WESTERN SUBURBS EMERGENCIES
No:Rat:Grade:Sex: Surname: FirstName:Grade: Allocated Team:Comments:
1.2.13B2M Cearns Roger    
2.0.00C3/DM Daniell Adrian    
3.2.58B3/B4M Sehgal Ajay    
4.1.97B1F Garside Vicki A4(2)   Geelong Bears
5.1.74A3M Sodhi Amit A4(2)   A/W Tornados
6.1.79A3F Stone Chris B1   M Ranges Muppetts
7.2.22B2F Ha Karen B2   WSBA Green Dragons
8.2.41B3M Khan Irfan B2(2)   DV Topaz
9.2.79B3F Peddireddy Sridevi B2(2)   DV Topaz
10.2.80C1F Holman Debbie B4   BSmashers Flickers
11.3.60C2F Watson Helen B4   CBA Jets
12.3.58F Boucher Amanda C1   DV Onyx
13.2.86B3F Bozic Marijana C1   WSBA The Pirates
14.2.73B3M Lord David C1   DV Onyx
15.3.44C2F Singh Saumya C1   WSBA The Pirates
16.3.57C2M Judd Lyndon C2/C3   Camperdown Kids
17.4.37D2M Buddrick Oliver D1   CBA Westies
18.3.48C3M Burley John D1   CBA Westies
19.4.07D1M Hair Robert D1   CBA Sandies
20.3.91D1M Turner Darren D1   CBA Westies

 Victorian Badminton Veterans Association.Terms and Conditions ]VBVA.02:12.22.0209 
Click on Name to E-Mail Lyn Cooper or phone [0448 110 091] with suggestions about this site.
© Internet Sport Services: 2002 - 2024