Click for Internet Sport Services
2024 BALLARAT VETERANS TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: Sunday, 21 April 20246 - 7 April 2024Victorian Badminton Veterans Association.
BALLARAT A1/A2
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.VIVA XT - BLACK BBM 31
2.DTBA RENEGADES BBM 31
3.MBG MAROON BLUE AND GOLD BBM 32
4.GEELONG BLUES BBM 32
BALLARAT A3
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.GEELONG MAGPIES BBM 29
2.WSBA SHUTTLEBENDERS BBM 29
3.WSBA MEL AUTO CARE BBM 30
4.MDBA BEAUTIES&BEASTS BBM 30
BALLARAT A4
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.BALLARAT WARRIORS KKBS 1
2.DTBA BRAVENS KKBS 1
3.LVBA ENERGY  KKBS 2
4.CHIBI TITANS KKBS 3
5.PRINCES HILL AI-YAH KKBS 3
6.WSBA TEAM SURPRISE BLACK KKBS 2
BALLARAT A4 (2)
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.BSMASHERS RACKET WARRIORS KKBS 4
2.AWBA TORNADOS KKBS 4
3.MDBA SAINTS KKBS 5
4.MDBA SAINTS TOO KKBS 6
5.M. RANGES MUPPETS KKBS 6
6.WSBA TEAM SURPRISE BLUE KKBS 5
BALLARAT B1
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.SEBA WOMBATS  BBM 22
2.DV TOPAZ BBM 22
3.DABS DABARKADS RACKETERS BBM 23
4.DTBA BANANAS BBM 24
5.GEELONG TIGERS BBM 24
6.CHIBI BARELY LETHAL BBM 23
BALLARAT B2
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.BSMASHERS SHUTTLE WARRIORS KKBS 7
2.WSBA GREEN DRAGON KKBS 7
3.WSBA WHITE TIGER KKBS 8
4.CBA NET NINJAS KKBS 9
5.DV SAPPHIRES KKBS 9
6.BVASA AVENGERS 1 KKBS 8
BALLARAT B3
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.BVASA BLACK RATS KKBS 16
2.DABS DABARKADS SHUTTLERS KKBS 16
3.MDBA PARDALOTES KKBS 17
4.SUNBURY MAGNIFICENT 8 KKBS 18
5.SUPERNOVA KKBS 18
6.CBA 8 RACQUETEERS KKBS 17
BALLARAT B4
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.LVBA POWER BBM 19
2.WSBA NETFLICKS BBM 19
3.BALLARAT NUGGETS BBM 20
4.DV JADE BBM 21
5.BOORT MIXTURES BBM 21
6.MV GOLD BBM 20
BALLARAT C1
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.S GLIDERS TUMBLING WEEDS KKBS 13
2.WSBA THE PIRATES KKBS 13
3.SUNBURY 8 AMIGOS KKBS 14
4.MDBA BLUE TITS KKBS 15
5.DV ONYX KKBS 15
6.SMBA ROULETTES KKBS 14
BALLARAT C2
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.GEELONG CATS KKBS 10
2.WSBA TEAM FURIOUS KKBS 10
3.LVBA SOLAR KKBS 11
4.S GLIDER POSSUMS KKBS 11
BALLARAT C3
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.CAMPERDOWN KIDS BBM 25
2.BALLARAT OWLS BBM 25
3.MV ROUSTABOUTS BBM 26
4.SCC NORTHERN SMASHERS BBM 26
BALLARAT D1
No:Team: Venue:  Crt: 
1.CBA SANDIES BBM 27
2.DV RUBIES BBM 27
3.CBA WESTIES BBM 28
4.LVBA DYNAMOS BBM 28
VENUES
No: Abbr: Venue Name:Address: Start Time:
1. BBM  Ballarat Basketball Minerdome DOWLING STREET  Saturday 9am for all, Sunday 9am for all except A1/2, A3 C3 and D1 at 10am 
WENDOUREE VIC
2. KKBS  Ken Kay Badminton Stadium DOWLING STREET  Saturday 9am for all, Sunday 9am all except C2 10am  
WENDOUREE VIC
2024 TOURNAMENT - BALLARAT EMERGENCIES
No:Rat:Grade:Sex: Surname: FirstName:Grade: Allocated Team:Comments:
1.2.31F Chan Margaret    
2.1.85A3M Lim Vern-Tsen    
3.1.65B1M S Ankush    
4.3.23C1M Singh Param Jit    
5.0.97A1M Soo Michael    
6.1.70B1F Tang Trinh    
7.1.45A2M Govindaraju Manju Kumar    
8.3.16C3F Mclachlan Tracey    LV Solar
9.2.62B3M Peters Johnson    Saturday only
10.2.72C1M Bishnoi Sushil *   
11.3.52C3F Kaur Harpreet *   
12.1.57A3M Lim Norman *   
13.2.68M Lou Patrick *   
14.2.30F Lui Penny  *   
15.2.64B4M Ramachandran Balakrishnan *   

 Victorian Badminton Veterans Association.Terms and Conditions ]VBVA.02:12.22.0209 
Click on Name to E-Mail Lyn Cooper or phone [0448 110 091] with suggestions about this site.
© Internet Sport Services: 2002 - 2024